| | |
| | |
| | |
California Apprenticeship Council: | | |
| | |
Commission on Health and Safety and Workers' Compensation [CHSWC]: | | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| | |
| | |
| Research Program Specialist (all levels) | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
Division of Administration: | | |
| Accounting Administrator (all levels) | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| Chief, Division of Administration, CEA | |
| | |
| Senior Special Investigator - Civil Rights Office | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) - Business Managements | |
| Staff Services Manager I - Facilities Unit | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) - Return to Work | |
| Staff Services Manager II | |
| Staff Services Manager III | |
Division of Apprenticeship Standards: | | |
| Apprenticeship Consultant - District Offices | |
| Apprenticeship Consultant - Headquarters | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Senior Apprenticeship Consultant | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) | |
Division of Labor Standards Enforcement: | | |
| Apprenticeship Consultant | |
| | |
| | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst (all levels) | |
| | |
| | |
| Chief (State Labor Commissioner) | |
| Deputy Chief Labor Commissioner, CEA | |
| Deputy Labor Commissioner (all levels) | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| Industrial Relations Representative - Bureau of Field | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Representative - Licensing & Registration | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Representative - Public Works Unit | |
| Industrial Relations Representative - Retaliation Complaints | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Representative - Wage Claim | |
| | |
| Labor Standards Investigator | |
| | |
| Senior Apprenticeship Consultant | |
| Special Assistant to the Labor Commissioner | |
| Special Investigator (all levels) | |
| Staff Services Analyst (all levels) | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) | |
Division of Occupational Safety & Health: | | |
| Ares Manager Cal/OSHA Consultation | |
| Assistant Industrial Hygienist - Compliance | |
| Assistant Safety Engineer - Consultation Service | |
| Assistant Safety Engineer - High Hazard | |
| Associate Industrial Hygienist - Compliance | |
| Associate Safety Engineer (all units) | |
| | |
| CEA (all levels) Program Manager - Consultation | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Deputy Director of Management Relations | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| | |
| Principal Safety Engineer | |
| Program Manager, Consultation, CEA | |
| Program Manager, Engineering Services, CEA | |
| Public Health Medical Officer II | |
| Public Health Medical Officer III | |
| | |
| | |
| Senior Industrial Hygienist | |
| | |
| Senior Special Investigator | |
| | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) | |
| Supervising Industrial Hygienist | |
| Supervising Special Investigator | |
Division of Workers' Compensation: | | |
| | |
| Area Supervisor Rehabilitation Unit | |
| | |
| Associate Government Program Analyst | |
| Associate Medical Director | |
| Chief, Rehabilitation Bureau | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Chief, Legislation and Policy | |
| Chief, Programmatic Services, CEA (all levels) | |
| Deputy Administrative Director | |
| Chief Deputy Administrative Director | |
| Executive Medical Director | |
| Health Education Consultant III | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| | |
| Presiding Workers' Compensation Judge | |
| Research Analyst II - Medical Unit | |
| Regional Manager, Claims Adjudication | |
| Research Manager (all levels) | |
| Research Program Specialist (all levels) | |
| | |
| Special Assistant to the Administrative Director | |
| Special Investigator (all levels) | |
| Senior Workers' Comp. Compliance Officer | |
| Staff Services Manager (all levels) | |
| Supervising Workers' Compensation Compliance Officer | |
| Supervising Workers' Compensation Consultant | |
| Workers' Compensation Assistant - UEF Claims | |
| Workers' Compensation Compliance Manager | |
| Workers' Compensation Compliance Officer (all levels) | |
| Workers' Compensation Consultant (all units) | |
| Workers' Compensation Rehabilitation Consultant | |
| Workers' Compensation Judge | |
| Workers' Compensation Manager | |
Industrial Welfare Commission: | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| Data Processing Manager I, II and III | |
| Data Processing Manager IV | |
Occupational Safety & Health Appeals Board: | | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst (all units) | |
| | |
| | |
| Hearing Officer (all levels) | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| | |
Occupational Safety & Health Standards Board: | | |
| Associate Safety Engineer | |
| | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| Principal Safety Engineer | |
| Senior Industrial Hygienist | |
| Senior Safety Engineer (Industrial) | |
| | |
| | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Director of Communications | |
| Senior Management Auditor - Internal Audits | |
| Special Assistant to the Director | |
| | |
| Undersecretary, Green Jobs [LWDA] | |
Office of the Director - Research: | | |
| | |
| | |
| Research Manager (all levels) | |
| Research Program Specialist (all levels) | |
Officer of the Director - Legal Unit: | | |
| | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| Special Investigator (all levels) | |
| Supervising Special Investigator | |
Officer of Self Insurance Plans: | | |
| Chief, Office of Self Insurance Plans, CEA | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| Special Assistant to the Director | |
| Supervising Workers' Compensation Compliance Officer | |
| Workers' Compensation Assistant - Headquarters | |
| Workers' Compensation Compliance Manager | |
| Workers' Compensation Compliance Officer (all levels) | |
Workers' Compensation Appeals Board: | | |
| Associate Governmental Program Analyst | |
| | |
| | |
| Industrial Relations Counsel (all levels) | |
| | |
| Workers' Compensation Administrative Law Judge | |